References

  • Ministerium für Bildung, Kultur und Wissenschaft Saar
  • Saarlaendisches Staatstheater (D)
  • Musikschule der Landeshauptstadt Saarbrücken (D)
  • HfM – Hochschule für Musik Saar (D)
  • Theaterpädagogisches Zentrum Saarbrücken (D)
  • Saarlaendischer Rundfunk (D)
  • Axel Springer Verlag
  • The European Youth Jazz Orchestra (EUR)
  • Orchestre de jazz de Paris (F)
  • Jungend Jazz Orchester Saar (D)
  • Sinfonischen Blasorchester ST Wendel (D)
  • systems two recording studio – brooklyn,n.y.c. (USA)
  • August Wilhelm Scheer – Baritonsaxophon (D)
  • Oliver Strauch – Drummer, composer, producer (D)
  • Christoph Mudrich – Piano player (D)
  • Claas Willeke (D)
  • Joshua Epstein – Violonist (D/IL)
  • Christina Theis – Klarinette (D)
  • Randy Brecker – Trumpet player (USA)
  • Nils Landgren – Trombone (SE)
  • Olaf Schönborn – Saxophon (D)
  • Maxim Vengerov – Violin (EUR-USA)
  • Hans Mittermüller – Sync. speaker, actor (D)
  • Die Redner (D)
  • Tony Hadley (USA)
  • Kenny Werner – Piano player (USA)
  • Matt Penmen – Bass player (USA)
  • Trevor Richard – Saxophon player (USA)
  • Lillian Boutté – Singer (USA)
  • Dominic Quaye – Piano player (USA)
  • Terrence Ngassa – Saxophon player (USA)
  • Royston Maldoom – Choreograph (GB)
  • Josef Eder – Choreograph (D)
  • Georg Ruby – Piano player, composer (D)
  • Johannes Müller – Saxophon player (D)
  • Stefan Engelmann – Bass player (D)
  • Helmut Eisel – Clarinet player (D)
  • Frantisek Uhlir – Bass player (CZ)
  • Jaromir Helesic – Drummer (CZ))
  • Sexteto Andorinha – Music band (ARG)
  • Johannes Schaedlich – Bass player (D)
  • Heiner Franz – Guitar player (D)
  • Kevin Dean – Trumpet player (CAN)
  • Peter Kleiss – Saarlaendischer Rundfunk (D)
  • Sascha Ley – Singer (LUX)
  • Anne Kaftan – Soprano sax & bass clarinet (LUX)
  • George Letellier – Pianist, comp., arranger (LUX)
  • Benoit Martiny – Drummer (LUX)
  • Marc Demuth – Acoustic bass (LUX)
  • Greg Lamy – Guitar player (LUX)
  • Andrea Reichhart – Singer (D)
  • Tina Häussermann – Kabarett (D)
  • Fabian Schläper – Lieder, Süssholz – Kabarett (D)
  • Gautier Laurent – Bass player (F)
  • Damien Prud´homme – Saxophon (LUX)
  • Sergio Gobi – Singer, painter (ARG)
  • Steffen Weber – Saxophon (D)
  • Almatrio – Tango – Music band (ARG)
  • Orlando Farias & Noelia Soldera – Dancers (ARG)
  • Gladys Fernandez – Dancer (ARG)
  • Martha Giorgi – Dancer (D)
  • Thomas Siffling – Trumpet player (D)
  • Jens Loh – Bass player (D)
  • Markus Faller – Drummer (D)
  • Leandro Schnaider – Bandeon player (ARG)
  • Pablo Schiaffino – Piano player (ARG)
  • Ernie Hammes – Trumpet player, composer (LUX)
  • Paul Wiltgen – Drummer (USA)
  • Rainer Boehm – Piano player (D)
  • Arne Huber – Bass player (D)
  • Pierre-Alain Goualch – Piano player (F)
  • Kristina Broderson – Saxophon (D)
  • Martin Preiser – Piano player (D)
  • Andreas Hertel – Piano player (D)
  • Barbara Scheck – Actress and author (D)
  • Gesine Kolb – Violin (D)
  • David Grimal – Violin (F)
  • Petra Lamy – Singer (D)
  • Roberta Gambarini – Singer (USA)
  • Silbermond – Band (D)
  • Patricia Kaas – Singer (F)
  • Ron Carter – Bass (USA)
  • John Scofield – Guitar (USA)
  • Vincent Herring – Saxophon (USA)
  • David Murray – Saxophon (USA)
  • Manu Codjia – Guitar (F)
  • Milan Svoboda – Piano (CZ)
  • Jerry Bergonzi – Saxophon (USA)
  • Solveig Slettahjell – Singer (NOR)
  • Wolfgang Engstfeld – Saxophon (D)
  • Mark Turner – Saxophon (USA)
  • Carolin Pook -Violin (USA)
  • Niuver Navarro – Singer (F)
  • Caecilie Norby – Singer (DK)
  • Lars Danielsson – Bass player (DK)
  • Larry Coryell – Guitar player (USA)
  • Makiko Hirabayashi – Piano player (J/DK)
  • Milan Svoboda_Prager BigBand – (CZ)
  • Steve Coleman_Five elements (USA)
  • Marilyn Mazur – Drummer (DK)
  • Guildo Horn – Musician, Entertainer (D)
  • Anne Paceo Trio – Jazz Band (F)
  • Klavs Hovman – Bass player (DK)
  • Michel Reis – Piano player (USA)
  • Michael Oien – Bass player (USA)
  • Stephanie Pangratz – Baritonsaxophon (D)
  • Matthias Debus – Bass player (D)
  • Christof Thewes – Trumpet player (D)
  • Darko Jurkovic – Guitar player (CZ)
  • Philip Catherine – Guitat (LUX)
  • Mathias Eick Quartett (NO)
  • Tingval Trio (D)
  • Mo`Blow (D)
  • Ida Sand Quartett (SE)
  • Jazzkantine (D)
  • Karin Hammar Quartett (SE)
  • Umo Bigband (SE)
  • Viktoria Tolstoy – Voice (SE)
  • Magnum Coltrane Price – e-Bass (SE)

Zurück